Privacy Policy

Collect and use of personal data

Use of Personal Data: The personal data you have indicated to us will be treated with a view to making business contacts regarding products and services marketed or to be marketed by Alscot Partnership Unipessoal Lda., or arising from any contact of its authorship.

The data may also have been provided by your Company, as a way of contacting it for the execution of our activity (in this case we consider that we are in accordance with paragraph f) of Paragraph 1 of Article 6 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and Council of 27 April 2016, if we are not requested to correct or delete this data).

Responsible for processing personal data: Alscot Partnership Unipessoal Lda. is responsible for processing your personal data, by automated means or not, from its collection, organization, storage to its disposal.

Alscot Partnership Unipessoal Lda. knows and complies with the rules for the processing of personal data, which are currently laid down in Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016.

Purpose: Your personal data will only be used for the purposes indicated above. Your data will not be passed on to others, nor will it be used for purposes other than those for which you gave your consent. Please note that the communication of your personal data that you are making or have made to Alscot Partnership Unipessoal Lda. is not required by law or for any other reason. Therefore, you are not obliged to indicate your data to us, but if you do not, the consequence will be that we will not be able to establish commercial contacts, namely the presentation of the N/products, the establishment of contacts with a view to representing your products, the establishment of personalized contacts with you or with your organization.

Subcontractor: Alscot Partnership Unipessoal Lda. does not subcontract data processing related to suppliers and/or customers.

Data retention period: Your data will be kept for a period of 5 years from the granting of consent or, if a commercial relationship is established, for a period of 10 years from the end of the relationship, or for a longer time if so established by law. Right of access, rectification, erasure, limitation of processing, oppose processing, request portability of your data. You have the right to ask Alscot Partnership Unipessoal Lda. to access the data you have provided us with, to request the rectification of your data, to request the deletion of your data, to request the limitation of the processing of your data, to object to the processing of your data, to request the portability of your data to the entity you have indicated. Please note, however, that if there is a legally imposed rule or obligation that overrides these rights, Alscot Partnership Unipessoal Lda. will respond to the impossibility of executing the request, indicating the respective grounds. Translated with www.DeepL.com/Translator (free version)

Contacts: Alscot Partnership Unipessoal Lda. is a company dedicated to providing evaluation and training services, legal entity number 510978355, with the following contacts: . address: Rua Sidónio Pais Nº 279, 4430-550 V.N.Gaia . info@know-home.pt

Right to complain: If you consider that your data is not being processed in accordance with the applicable legislation, namely European and national legislation, we remind you that you have the right to complain to a supervisory authority (e.g.: National Data Protection Commission; please see https://www.cnpd.pt/bin/duvidas/queixas_frm.aspx)